Welcome Package

100% up to $500 + 100 Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Game on first deposit

Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$6.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$25
Daily Cashout
$5,200 (€4,000)

National Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Looking for a National Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? The current Australian offers focus on deposit bonuses, reloads, free spins and app rewards instead. Here is how the available promotions work, what you need to deposit, and the rules that matter before you claim anything.

National Casino operates under licences issued by the Government of Curaçao and the Kahnawake Gaming Commission, ensuring that all games and software meet fairness standards and that player funds remain segregated from operational accounts.

  1. OperatorTechSolutions Group N.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Games4,000+ titles
  4. Providers120+ studios

The closest Australian offers to a $100 no deposit bonus

The main Australian welcome deal is a 100% match up to $500, with 1 Bonus Game and 100 Free Spins. You need to deposit at least $25 to activate it. The free spins are split into two batches: 50 are credited straight away, while the other 50 arrive after 24 hours.

There is also a crypto welcome option offering 200% up to $800. If you are making a larger first deposit, the High Roller First Deposit Bonus gives a 100% match up to $3,000, with a minimum deposit of $500. These are deposit promotions, so they require qualifying funds rather than a completely free claim.

OfferDeposit neededBonusExtra
Standard first deposit$25 minimum100% up to $5001 Bonus Game + 100 Free Spins
Crypto first depositQualifying crypto deposit200% up to $800Crypto offer
High Roller first deposit$500 minimum100% up to $3,000High Roller offer
Second depositQualifying deposit50% up to $1,00050 Free Spins

For example, a $100 qualifying deposit under the standard match would produce a $100 bonus, subject to the offer cap and its wagering rules. A $500 deposit would reach the maximum $500 bonus. The second deposit promotion is separate and adds 50 Free Spins to the 50% match.

How to claim a National Casino bonus in Australia

Registration is completed in three stages. You create an account first, then choose your details and finish with your personal information. Keep your details accurate, as identity checks can be requested when you withdraw.

  1. Create your account

    Enter a valid email address and create a password.

  2. Add your contact details

    State your country, choose a preferred currency and provide your phone number. You can enter a promo code if one applies.

  3. Complete your profile

    Provide your full name, address, gender and date of birth, then accept the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

  4. Verify your email

    Confirm the email address connected to the account after registration.

  5. Make the qualifying deposit

    Choose the promotion that suits your deposit method, then meet its minimum deposit before playing.

Australian deposits can be made with options including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, MuchBetter, MiFinity, eZeeWallet, Jeton, Paysafecard, Neosurf, Flexepin, CashtoCode, Trustly, POLi, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Google Pay and Revolut. More than 30 cryptocurrencies are supported, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Binance Coin, Dogecoin, Tether, Litecoin, Ripple, Solana and Cardano.

The standard minimum deposit for the Australian welcome offer is $25. Other account deposits can use a lower minimum depending on the method, while most bonuses require at least $20 in the applicable currency. The cashier shows the current requirement for the method you choose.

Wagering rules that decide when bonus funds can be withdrawn

Deposit bonuses carry a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. That means the playthrough is based on the bonus, not the original deposit. A $100 bonus creates $4,000 in wagering: $100 × 40.

The game you choose also affects how quickly wagering builds. Pokies contribute 100%, while virtual table games and video poker contribute 5%. Live dealer games contribute 0%, and jackpot pokies are excluded from wagering altogether.

Game typeContributionWhat $100 in bets counts as
Pokies100%$100
Virtual table games5%$5
Video poker5%$5
Live dealer games0%$0
Jackpot pokiesExcludedDoes not count

There is also a maximum bet of $6.50 per spin while wagering is active. Staying at or below that amount is important when clearing the welcome bonus. Requesting a withdrawal before the wagering is complete forfeits the active bonus and its associated winnings. Once the requirement has been met, bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately.

A simple example helps. If you receive a $500 bonus, the 40× calculation is $20,000 in wagering. Betting on pokies gives full contribution, while the same total staked on virtual table games or video poker contributes only 5%. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so check the game contribution before choosing where to play.

Keep each spin at $6.50 or less during bonus wagering.
Use pokies when you want bets to contribute at 100%.
Remember that live dealer games do not contribute to the requirement.
Do not request a withdrawal while the bonus is still active.
Complete the wagering requirement before withdrawing bonus winnings.

Reloads, free spins and VIP rewards after the welcome deal

The promotions continue beyond the first deposit. The Friday Reload Bonus gives a 50% match up to $250 plus 100 Free Spins on Book of Cats. As with the welcome spins, 50 are credited immediately and 50 arrive after 24 hours. Crypto deposits can qualify for a 5% reload bonus up to $150.

The Unlimited Bonus provides 15 Free Spins on every deposit, with a minimum deposit of $50 and a bet level of up to $2. VIP members can also receive up to 50 Mega Spins on Sunday, valued at $2 each. A Wheel of Fortune spin is available with each deposit, and other promotions include Prize Drops, Drops & Wins and a daily Mystery Slot Race.

National Casino has 15 VIP levels. You move up by wagering on the platform, and each new level brings a reward of free spins or cash. Level-up rewards have a 3× wagering requirement. Higher levels provide better rewards, a preferential exchange rate, cashback and access to free tournaments.

The app is available on iOS and Android, while the casino also offers Games Online across pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, crash games and live tables. Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows, Avalon the Lost Kingdom, Johnny Cash and Book of Cats.

Choose an offer that fits your play

Compare the standard, crypto and high roller options before making a deposit. The clearest choice is usually the one whose minimum deposit and wagering rules suit your budget.

Withdrawals, verification and help for Australian players

Withdrawals are available through Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller, ecoPayz, Jeton, eZeeWallet, Interac, MuchBetter, MiFinity and supported cryptocurrencies. There are no withdrawal fees. The minimum withdrawal is €10, while the limits are €4,000 per day, €16,000 per week and €50,000 per month. There is no win limit.

Method or limitDetails
Pending periodUp to 3 business days
Card processingUp to 7 business days
Bank transferUp to 7 business days
E-walletsInstant once approved
CryptocurrencyInstant once approved
Daily limit€4,000
Weekly limit€16,000
Monthly limit€50,000

Identity verification typically takes place on the first withdrawal. You need an ID card and a recent utility bill. This is worth preparing before you request a payout, especially if you want to use an e-wallet or cryptocurrency method that can process instantly once approved.

Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, every day, as well as email. Live chat support usually responds within a minute and is offered in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. National Australia players can also use the iOS or Android app to access their account.

Ready to check the current Australian offer?

Review the minimum deposit, 40× wagering requirement and $6.50 maximum spin before you claim a promotion.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the main National Casino bonus for Australian players?

The standard first deposit offer is a 100% match up to $500, plus 1 Bonus Game and 100 Free Spins. The minimum deposit is $25.

How does the 40× wagering requirement work?

The requirement applies to the bonus amount. A $100 bonus requires $4,000 in qualifying wagering before the bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

What games count towards bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%, while virtual table games and video poker contribute 5%. Live dealer games contribute 0%, and jackpot pokies are excluded.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $6.50 per spin while bonus wagering is active.

Can I withdraw while a bonus is active?

Requesting a withdrawal while an active bonus remains in place forfeits the bonus and its associated winnings.

How quickly are National Casino withdrawals processed?

Withdrawals can remain pending for up to three business days. Card and bank transfer processing can take up to seven business days, while e-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are instant once approved.

What documents are needed for verification?

You need an ID card and a recent utility bill. Verification is typically requested on the first withdrawal.

Does National Casino have a crypto bonus?

Yes. Australian crypto users can receive a 200% first deposit bonus up to $800.