Welcome Package

100% up to $500 + 100 Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Game on first deposit

Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$6.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$25
Daily Cashout
$5,200 (€4,000)

National Casino 100% Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

The National Casino 100% deposit bonus matches your first deposit up to $500, with 100 free spins and one bonus game included. The minimum deposit is $25, and the bonus comes with 40× wagering and a $6.50 maximum bet per spin while you clear it.

National Casino operates under licences issued by the Government of Curaçao and the Kahnawake Gaming Commission, ensuring that all games and software meet fairness standards and that player funds remain segregated from operational accounts.

  1. OperatorTechSolutions Group N.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Games4,000+ titles
  4. Providers120+ studios

What the 100% deposit bonus includes

For Australian players, the standard first deposit offer matches 100% of your qualifying deposit, up to $500. A $100 deposit adds a $100 bonus, while a $500 deposit gives you the maximum $500 bonus. The offer also includes one bonus game and 100 free spins.

TermDetails
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$500
Minimum deposit$25
Free spins100 spins
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$6.50 per spin during wagering

The free spins arrive in two batches. Fifty are credited immediately, and the remaining 50 are credited after 24 hours. So, if you are planning your first session, remember that the full 100 spins will not appear at once.

How to claim the 100% first deposit offer

To claim the welcome match, register an account, make the qualifying first deposit and select the relevant promotion. National Casino Online registration starts with an email address and password, followed by your country, phone number, preferred currency and personal details.

  1. Create your account

    Enter a valid email address and create a password. Email verification is required after registration.

  2. Complete your details

    Choose Australia and AUD where appropriate, then provide your phone number, full name, address, gender and date of birth.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $25 for the standard Australian welcome offer. The cashier shows the available deposit method and current transaction details.

  4. Select the promotion

    Choose the 100% first deposit bonus before confirming the payment. If a promo code applies, it can be entered during registration.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    Once credited, confirm that the bonus money and first batch of free spins are visible before you begin playing.

The brand accepts cards, bank transfer, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies. AUD is supported. If you browse Games Online before depositing, remember that the bonus rules apply to eligible wagering rather than every game in the lobby.

Ready to use the welcome match?

Start with a deposit of at least $25, select the Australian first deposit offer and keep the $6.50 bet limit in mind while wagering.

How the 40× wagering requirement works

The bonus must be wagered 40 times before bonus funds and related winnings can be withdrawn. The calculation uses the bonus amount only, not the original deposit.

DepositBonus received40× wagering target
$25$25$1,000
$100$100$4,000
$250$250$10,000
$500$500$20,000

For example, a $100 first deposit gives you a $100 bonus. The wagering target is therefore $4,000. If a game contributes 100%, each $1 wagered adds $1 towards that target. If a game contributes 5%, a $1 wager adds only $0.05.

Keep the maximum bet in view as well. While the bonus is active, the maximum permitted bet is $6.50 per spin. Staying at or below that amount is the straightforward way to avoid breaching the bonus condition.

Which games count towards bonus play

Pokies make the wagering target easiest to track because they contribute 100%. Virtual table games and video poker contribute 5%, while live dealer games contribute 0%. Jackpot pokies are excluded from bonus wagering.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Virtual table games5%
Video poker5%
Live dealer games0%
Jackpot pokiesExcluded
Use pokies when you want wagers to count in full.
Treat virtual table games and video poker as slower progress towards the target.
Do not rely on live dealer games to clear the bonus.
Avoid jackpot pokies during the wagering period because they are excluded.
Keep every bonus spin at $6.50 or less.

The casino has more than 4,000 titles from over 120 software providers. The range includes pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, scratch cards, crash games and live tables. The welcome offer is generally simpler to manage on eligible pokies because their contribution rate is 100%.

Other Australian deposit bonuses after the welcome offer

The first deposit match is not the only promotion available to Australian players. A second deposit bonus gives 50% up to $1,000 and includes 50 free spins, with 40× wagering on the bonus amount.

A Friday reload bonus offers 50% up to $250 and 100 free spins on Book of Cats. Fifty spins are credited immediately and the remaining 50 arrive after 24 hours. Crypto deposits can qualify for a 5% reload bonus up to $150.

There is also an Unlimited Bonus on every deposit of at least $50, awarding 15 free spins with a bet level of up to $2. VIP members can receive up to 50 Mega Spins on Sunday, valued at $2 each. These promotions are separate, so check which offer is selected before confirming a deposit.

Players looking for a Free Spins No Deposit option can install the iOS or Android app for 10 free spins without making a deposit. Subscribing to the newsletter or notifications also unlocks 10 free spins. These offers are different from the 100% deposit bonus.

Withdrawals, verification and support

Once wagering is complete, bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately. National Casino supports withdrawals through Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, Jeton, eZeeWallet, Interac, MuchBetter, MiFinity and cryptocurrencies.

ItemDetails
Minimum withdrawal$13 equivalent
Daily limit$5,200 equivalent
Weekly limit$20,800 equivalent
Monthly limit$65,000 equivalent
Withdrawal feesNone
Pending periodUp to 3 business days

E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly once approved. Card and bank transfer withdrawals can take up to seven business days. There is no limit on the size of a single win, although the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply.

Identity checks typically happen on the first withdrawal. You need an ID card and a recent utility bill. Having both documents ready can make the verification step easier when you decide to cash out.

If you need help with a promotion, 24/7 live chat is available, with support staff typically replying within one minute. Email support is also offered. Customer service is available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

Use the bonus at your own pace

The 100% match can add up to $500 to your first deposit. Set a budget before you start, keep the wagering rules visible and treat play as entertainment with real financial risk.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the National Casino 100% deposit bonus?

The bonus matches 100% of your first deposit up to $500. The minimum qualifying deposit is $25.

How many free spins come with the Australian welcome offer?

You receive 100 free spins and one bonus game. Fifty spins are credited immediately, with the other 50 credited after 24 hours.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $6.50 per spin while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

Which games contribute most to the wagering target?

Pokies contribute 100%. Virtual table games and video poker contribute 5%, while live dealer games contribute 0% and jackpot pokies are excluded.

Can I withdraw while the bonus is active?

Requesting a withdrawal with an active bonus forfeits the bonus and associated winnings. Complete the wagering requirement before withdrawing bonus winnings.

How long do withdrawals take?

E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly once approved. Card and bank transfer withdrawals can take up to seven business days, after a pending period of up to three business days.

Is there a No Deposit Bonus available?

Installing the iOS or Android app awards 10 free spins without a deposit. Subscribing to the newsletter or notifications awards another 10 free spins.