Welcome Package

100% up to $500 + 100 Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Game on first deposit

Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$6.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$25
Daily Cashout
$5,200 (€4,000)

National Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: What You Get on a $100 Deposit

A $100 deposit at National Casino can qualify for the Australian welcome package: a 100% match, 100 free spins and one bonus game. Here’s how the offer works, what you need to wager and the rules to keep in mind before you play.

National Casino operates under licences issued by the Government of Curaçao and the Kahnawake Gaming Commission, ensuring that all games and software meet fairness standards and that player funds remain segregated from operational accounts.

  1. OperatorTechSolutions Group N.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Games4,000+ titles
  4. Providers120+ studios

What a $100 deposit gives you

With the standard Australian first deposit offer, a $100 deposit can produce a $100 bonus. That gives you $200 in bonus funds altogether: your $100 deposit plus the matched $100. The offer also includes one bonus game and 100 free spins.

The free spins are split into two batches. Fifty are credited straight away, while the remaining 50 arrive after 24 hours. The minimum qualifying deposit is $25, so a $100 deposit clears that requirement comfortably.

Offer featureTerm
Deposit example$100
Match100%, giving a $100 bonus
Bonus funds$200 including the deposit
Free spins100 total
Bonus game1
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet during wagering$6.50 per spin

This is the main $100 deposit bonus route for National Casino in Australia. The casino also has other Australian promotions, including a crypto first deposit bonus and a high roller first deposit bonus, but the standard match is the straightforward option for a $100 cash deposit.

How the 40× wagering rule works on $100

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement applied to the bonus amount. On a $100 bonus, that means you need to place $4,000 in qualifying bets before the bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

Here is the calculation: $100 bonus × 40 = $4,000 wagering. Your original $100 deposit is not multiplied in this example. It is the bonus portion that sets the target.

Deposit $100.
Receive a $100 bonus, creating $200 in combined funds before any play.
Complete $4,000 in qualifying wagers.
Keep each bonus-period bet at $6.50 or less per spin.
Withdraw bonus winnings immediately after the wagering requirement is met.

The type of game you choose matters because games contribute at different rates. Pokies contribute 100% to wagering, while virtual table games and video poker contribute 5%. Live dealer games contribute 0%, and jackpot pokies are excluded from bonus wagering.

Game typeContributionWhat it means
Pokies100%The full qualifying bet counts
Virtual table games5%Only 5% of the bet counts
Video poker5%Only 5% of the bet counts
Live dealer games0%Bets do not count
Jackpot pokiesExcludedBets do not count

The maximum bet and withdrawal rules to know

While the welcome bonus is active, the maximum bet is $6.50 per spin. This applies during wagering, so staying within that amount is important even if your available balance is higher. The bonus rules also say that requesting a withdrawal with an active bonus forfeits the bonus and associated winnings.

After you complete the wagering requirement, bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately. Withdrawals have a minimum of €10 and are subject to account-level limits of €4,000 per day, €16,000 per week and €50,000 per month. There is no win limit, and National Casino does not charge withdrawal fees.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal€10
Daily maximum€4,000
Weekly maximum€16,000
Monthly maximum€50,000
Pending periodUp to 3 business days
Card processingUp to 7 business days
Bank transfer processingUp to 7 business days
E-wallet processingInstant
Cryptocurrency processingInstant
Withdrawal feeNone

Identity checks can be requested, typically on the first withdrawal. You need an ID card and a recent utility bill, so having those documents ready can make the process more straightforward. The cashier shows the current limit for your selected method.

How to claim the National Casino $100 offer

Registration is completed in three stages. You provide your email and create a password first, then enter your country, preferred currency and phone number. The final stage asks for your full name, address, gender and date of birth.

  1. Create your account

    Enter a valid email address and make a password, then complete the requested personal details.

  2. Verify your email

    Confirm the email address after registration so the account is ready to use.

  3. Choose the welcome promotion

    Select the Australian first deposit bonus before making the qualifying deposit.

  4. Deposit $100

    Use an available deposit method and make at least the $25 minimum. A $100 deposit is the example used for the full $100 match.

  5. Play within the terms

    Use eligible games, keep spins at $6.50 or below and work towards the $4,000 wagering target.

  6. Request your withdrawal

    Once the requirement is complete, withdraw the bonus winnings immediately and complete identity checks if requested.

Australian players can use cards, bank transfer, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies for deposits. The minimum deposit is €10, while most bonuses require at least €20; the welcome offer itself sets its Australian minimum at $25.

Other Australian promotions after the first deposit

The $100 deposit bonus is aimed at a first deposit, but there are also ways to receive extra value on later deposits. The second deposit bonus gives 50% up to $1,000 plus 50 free spins, with 40× wagering on the bonus.

A Friday reload gives 50% up to $250 and 100 free spins on Book of Cats. The first 50 spins are credited immediately, with the next 50 credited after 24 hours. Crypto deposits can qualify for a 5% reload bonus up to $150.

  • Unlimited Bonus: 15 free spins on every deposit of at least $50, with a bet level of up to $2.
  • Sunday VIP Reload: up to 50 Mega Spins valued at $2 each for VIP members.
  • App installation: 10 free spins with no deposit required.
  • Newsletter or notifications subscription: an additional 10 free spins.
  • VIP programme: 15 levels, with free spins or cash rewards when a new level is reached.

The VIP programme is based on wagering on the platform. Level-up rewards carry a 3× wagering requirement, while higher levels can bring better rewards, cashback, free tournaments and a preferential exchange rate.

What else you can play and how to get help

The casino has more than 4,000 games from over 120 software providers. The range includes pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, craps, dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

There is also a live casino with live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat, live poker, live bingo, live dice games and live shows. Remember that live dealer games do not contribute to the welcome bonus wagering requirement, even though they remain available for regular play.

You can use the Mobile App on iOS or Android, and the app installation reward gives 10 free spins without a deposit. Support is available through live chat 24/7, with help offered in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email support is available too.

National Casino operates under licences from the Government of Curaçao and the Kahnawake Gaming Commission. Financial transactions use encryption, and player funds are kept separate from operational accounts. Gambling involves real money, so treat the $100 deposit as an entertainment budget and only play with funds you can afford to lose.

Ready to check the $100 match?

Review the bonus terms, choose your deposit method and keep the $6.50 spin limit in mind before you start.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive when I deposit $100?

The standard Australian first deposit offer matches 100%, so a $100 deposit gives you a $100 bonus. It also includes 100 free spins and one bonus game.

How much wagering applies to a $100 bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $4,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $6.50 per spin while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

Do all games count towards wagering?

No. Pokies contribute 100%, virtual table games and video poker contribute 5%, and live dealer games contribute 0%. Jackpot pokies are excluded.

When do the 100 free spins arrive?

Fifty free spins are credited immediately. The other 50 are credited after 24 hours.

Can I withdraw before completing wagering?

Requesting a withdrawal with an active bonus forfeits the bonus and associated winnings. Bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement is completed.

What documents may be needed for a withdrawal?

Identity verification typically takes place on the first withdrawal. You need an ID card and a recent utility bill.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly once approved. Card and bank transfer withdrawals can take up to 7 business days, with a pending period of up to 3 business days before processing begins.