Welcome Package

100% up to $500 + 100 Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Game on first deposit

Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$6.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$25
Daily Cashout
$5,200 (€4,000)

National Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for National Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit? The Australian welcome package gives you 100 free spins, with 50 credited straight away and another 50 after 24 hours when you make a qualifying first deposit. Here is how the offer works, what the wagering rules mean and which other promotions may suit you.

National Casino operates under licences issued by the Government of Curaçao and the Kahnawake Gaming Commission, ensuring that all games and software meet fairness standards and that player funds remain segregated from operational accounts.

  1. OperatorTechSolutions Group N.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Games4,000+ titles
  4. Providers120+ studios

The Australian welcome offer gives you 100 spins in two stages

The main Australian first-deposit package is a 100% match of up to $500, plus one bonus game and 100 free spins. You need to deposit at least $25 to qualify. The spins are split into two lots: 50 arrive immediately, while the remaining 50 are credited after 24 hours.

That means a $25 deposit can receive a $25 bonus, subject to the maximum offer amount and the stated bonus conditions. A $500 deposit would reach the $500 match cap. The bonus is entertainment money rather than cash you can simply withdraw, so the wagering requirement matters before you start.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $500
Free spins100 total
Spin crediting50 immediately, 50 after 24 hours
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering40× bonus
Maximum bet during wagering$6.50 per spin

How to claim the free spins with your first deposit

Claiming the Australian welcome package follows the normal registration and deposit flow. Keep your details accurate, choose AUD if that suits your play and check that the promotion is selected before confirming the deposit.

  1. Create your account

    Enter a valid email address and create a password. You will also provide your country, preferred currency and phone number.

  2. Complete your personal details

    Add your full name, address, gender and date of birth, then accept the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

  3. Verify your email

    Open the verification message sent after registration and confirm your email address.

  4. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $25 for the standard Australian first-deposit offer. A smaller deposit may not activate this package.

  5. Use the credited spins

    The first 50 free spins are credited immediately, with the second 50 arriving after 24 hours.

  6. Play within the bonus rules

    Keep each spin within the $6.50 maximum while the bonus wagering is active, and use eligible games for the strongest contribution.

Promo codes are supplied exclusively by trusted partners. If a code applies to your offer, enter it during registration when prompted. Your cashier will show the available deposit options and the current amount for your chosen method.

The 40× wagering rule: a simple example

The 40× requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit. So, if you deposit $100 and receive a $100 match, the calculation is $100 × 40 = $4,000 in required wagering. If you receive a $500 match, the calculation is $500 × 40 = $20,000.

DepositBonus received40× wagering calculation
$25$25$1,000
$100$100$4,000
$500$500$20,000

Game contribution changes how quickly eligible play counts towards that figure. Pokies contribute 100%, so $100 wagered on eligible pokies counts as $100. Virtual table games and video poker contribute 5%, meaning $100 wagered there counts as $5. Live dealer games contribute 0%, and jackpot pokies are excluded from the wagering calculation.

A withdrawal request made while an active bonus is still in play forfeits the bonus and associated winnings. Bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement has been met, so check your balance and bonus status before requesting a payout.

Other Australian promotions that add free spins

The first-deposit package is not the only way to receive spins. A Friday Reload Bonus gives Australian players a 50% match up to $250, plus 100 free spins on Book of Cats. As with the welcome package, 50 spins are credited immediately and 50 are credited after 24 hours.

There is also an Unlimited Bonus on every deposit of at least $50. It gives 15 free spins, with a bet level of up to $2. Crypto deposits can unlock a 5% reload bonus up to $150, which may appeal if you already use cryptocurrency for casino deposits.

PromotionRewardMain condition
First Deposit Bonus100 free spins plus 100% up to $500Minimum deposit $25
Friday Reload100 free spins on Book of Cats plus 50% up to $25050 spins immediately, 50 after 24 hours
Unlimited Bonus15 free spinsMinimum deposit $50; bet level up to $2
Sunday VIP ReloadUp to 50 Mega Spins at $2 eachAvailable to VIP members

The Sunday VIP Reload offers up to 50 Mega Spins valued at $2 each. National Casino also runs deposit-based promotions such as the Wheel of Fortune, plus tournament rewards including a monthly prize pool of $45,000 and 30,000 free spins.

What you can play while working through the bonus

The casino has more than 4,000 games from over 120 software providers. That gives you plenty of choice if you want to focus on pokies, which provide the full 100% wagering contribution, rather than games with a lower contribution.

  • Pokies, including Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Gates of Olympus and Wanted Dead or a Wild
  • Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, craps and dice games
  • Video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards and crash games
  • Jackpot games, although jackpot pokies do not count towards bonus wagering
  • Live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat, live poker, live bingo and live dice games

Popular free-spin titles connected with the promotions include Book of Cats, Avalon the Lost Kingdom and Johnny Cash. Before choosing a game for wagering, check its contribution because live dealer games do not contribute and virtual table games contribute only 5%.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks for Australian players

Australian deposits can be made with options such as Visa, Mastercard, POLi, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Skrill, Neteller, MuchBetter, MiFinity and Jeton. More than 30 cryptocurrencies are supported, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Binance Coin, Dogecoin, Tether, Litecoin, Ripple, Solana and Cardano.

The minimum deposit is $13, while most bonuses require at least $26 according to the Australian currency conversion shown in the offer details. The standard welcome promotion itself has its own $25 minimum, so use that figure when planning the first deposit.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$13
Daily maximum$5,200
Weekly maximum$20,800
Monthly maximum$65,000
Pending periodUp to 3 business days
E-wallet and crypto processingInstant
Withdrawal feeNone

Card and bank transfer withdrawals can take up to seven business days after processing begins. There is no limit on the size of a single win. Identity checks generally require an ID card and a recent utility bill, typically when you make your first withdrawal.

VIP rewards and support when you need a hand

The VIP programme has 15 levels. You move up by wagering on the platform, and each new level brings a reward of free spins and/or cash. Level-up rewards carry a 3× wagering requirement. Higher levels also include better exchange rates, cashback and access to free tournaments.

Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, every day, with replies typically arriving within a minute. Email support is available for less urgent questions. Customer service operates in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

National is operated by TechSolutions Group N.V. and was established in 2021. It holds licences from the Government of Curaçao and the Kahnawake Gaming Commission. Financial transactions use encryption, and player funds are kept separate from operational accounts.

50 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins does the Australian welcome offer include?

It includes 100 free spins. Fifty are credited immediately and the other 50 arrive after 24 hours.

What deposit do I need for the welcome package?

The Australian first-deposit offer requires a minimum deposit of $25.

How much is the welcome match worth?

The match is 100% up to $500, plus one bonus game and 100 free spins.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates $4,000 of required wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $6.50 per spin while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Eligible pokies contribute 100%. Virtual table games and video poker contribute 5%, while live dealer games contribute 0%.

Can I withdraw while the bonus is active?

Requesting a withdrawal with an active bonus forfeits the bonus and associated winnings. Complete the wagering requirement first.

How long do withdrawals take?

E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly once approved. Card and bank transfer withdrawals can take up to seven business days, with withdrawals pending for up to three business days before processing begins.