Welcome Package

100% up to $500 + 100 Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Game on first deposit

Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$6.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$25
Daily Cashout
$5,200 (€4,000)

National Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a National Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus? The closest Australian offer is 10 free spins with no deposit required when you install the iOS or Android app. You can also receive another 10 free spins by subscribing to the newsletter or notifications, while the main welcome package adds 100 free spins to a qualifying first deposit.

National Casino operates under licences issued by the Government of Curaçao and the Kahnawake Gaming Commission, ensuring that all games and software meet fairness standards and that player funds remain segregated from operational accounts.

  1. OperatorTechSolutions Group N.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Games4,000+ titles
  4. Providers120+ studios

How the no-deposit reward works

The no-deposit reward is 10 free spins for installing the National Casino app. You do not need to make a deposit to receive those spins. The app is available on both iOS and Android, so you can use the offer from a compatible mobile device.

There is a second no-deposit route too: subscribing to the newsletter or notifications unlocks another 10 free spins. These are separate rewards in the offer information, giving you two simple ways to collect free spins without adding money first. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: free spins are not the same as cash credit, so the reward is used on the applicable spin offer rather than withdrawn as a $10 balance.

RewardWhat you doDeposit needed
10 free spinsInstall the iOS or Android appNo
10 free spinsSubscribe to the newsletter or notificationsNo

How to claim the 10 free spins

  1. Install the app

    Download the National Casino app for iOS or Android.

  2. Create your account

    Enter a valid email address and create a password. Registration then asks for your country, preferred currency and phone number.

  3. Complete your details

    Provide your full name, address, gender and date of birth, then accept the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

  4. Verify your email

    Open the verification message sent to your email address after registration.

  5. Use the free spins

    The app-install reward is 10 free spins with no deposit required. You can also subscribe to the newsletter or notifications to unlock the additional 10 free spins.

The registration process is fairly direct, but take a moment to enter your personal details accurately. Identity checks can require an ID card and a recent utility bill, typically on the first withdrawal. That matters if the free spins lead to winnings you later want to cash out.

Use a valid email address you can access.
Choose AUD if it is your preferred account currency.
Keep your registration details consistent with your identity documents.
Complete email verification after signing up.
Check the account balance and bonus area before starting play.

The welcome bonus gives you more spins after a deposit

If you want a larger starting package after trying the no-deposit reward, the standard Australian first deposit offer is a 100% match up to $500, plus 1 Bonus Game and 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $25. The 100 free spins are split into two batches: 50 are credited immediately and the remaining 50 arrive after 24 hours.

There are also two other Australian first-deposit options. Crypto users can receive a 200% bonus up to $800, while the High Roller First Deposit Bonus gives a 100% match up to $3,000 with a minimum deposit of $500. The second deposit bonus is 50% up to $1,000 plus 50 free spins.

OfferRewardMinimum deposit
Standard first deposit100% up to $500 + 1 Bonus Game + 100 free spins$25
Crypto first deposit200% up to $800Qualifying crypto deposit
High Roller first deposit100% up to $3,000$500
Second deposit50% up to $1,000 + 50 free spinsQualifying deposit

For example, a $25 qualifying deposit under a 100% match would add a $25 bonus, subject to the offer rules. A $500 qualifying deposit reaches the standard $500 bonus cap, rather than producing a larger match. The crypto option uses its own 200% offer, so it is best to select the promotion that matches your intended deposit method.

Ready to start with the smaller reward?

Install the app for 10 free spins without making a deposit, then decide whether the first-deposit package suits your budget.

Wagering rules that apply to deposit bonuses

The deposit bonuses carry a 40× wagering requirement applied to the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore creates $4,000 in wagering under that formula. A $500 bonus creates $20,000. These examples apply to the bonus amount, not the deposit amount.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Virtual table games5%
Video poker5%
Live dealer games0%
Jackpot pokiesExcluded

Pokies are the most straightforward choice for clearing the requirement because they contribute 100%. Virtual table games and video poker contribute only 5%, while live dealer games contribute nothing. Jackpot pokies are excluded from bonus wagering altogether.

Bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement has been met. Treat the bonus as entertainment credit rather than guaranteed value, and only play with money you can afford to lose.

What else you can play at National Casino

National Casino offers more than 4,000 games from over 120 software providers. The lobby covers pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

There is also a live casino section with live shows, live baccarat, live bingo, live blackjack, live dice games, live poker and live roulette. Popular titles include Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Wanted Dead or a Wild, Book of Shadows, Avalon the Lost Kingdom, Johnny Cash and Book of Cats.

If you enjoy ongoing promotions, a Friday Reload Bonus offers 50% up to $250 plus 100 free spins on Book of Cats. The Unlimited Bonus provides 15 free spins on every deposit of at least $50, with a bet level of up to $2. VIP players can access a 15-level loyalty programme, with free spins or cash when reaching a new level, plus 3× wagering on those level-up rewards.

Deposits, withdrawals and support for Australian players

Deposits can be made with cards, bank transfer, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay, e-wallets and more than 30 cryptocurrencies. Supported crypto examples include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Binance Coin, Dogecoin, Tether, Litecoin, Ripple, Solana and Cardano. AUD is supported alongside other fiat currencies.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$13 (€10)
Daily maximum$5,200 (€4,000)
Weekly maximum$20,800 (€16,000)
Monthly maximum$65,000 (€50,000)
E-wallet and crypto processingInstant
Card and bank transfer processingUp to 7 business days

Withdrawals have no fees and there is no win limit. They can be sent to Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, Jeton, eZeeWallet, Interac, MuchBetter, MiFinity and supported cryptocurrencies. Withdrawals can remain pending for up to three business days before processing begins.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email. Live chat typically responds within a minute and supports English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Financial transactions use encryption, and player funds are kept separate from operational accounts.

Start with the no-deposit option

Try the app-install reward first, then review the wagering and withdrawal terms before choosing a deposit bonus.

$10 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does National Casino offer a $10 cash bonus without a deposit?

The no-deposit reward is 10 free spins for installing the iOS or Android app. A further 10 free spins are available for subscribing to the newsletter or notifications; these are free spins rather than $10 cash.

How many free spins do I get for installing the app?

The app-install reward is 10 free spins, and no deposit is required.

Can I get another no-deposit reward?

Yes. Subscribing to the newsletter or notifications unlocks an additional 10 free spins.

What is the standard Australian welcome bonus?

It is a 100% first deposit match up to $500, plus 1 Bonus Game and 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $25.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount. Pokies contribute 100%, virtual table games and video poker contribute 5%, and live dealer games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $6.50 per spin while clearing the bonus.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly. Card and bank transfer withdrawals can take up to 7 business days, with withdrawals pending for up to 3 business days before processing begins.

What identity documents may be needed for a withdrawal?

An ID card and recent utility bill are required for identity verification, typically on the first withdrawal.