Welcome Package

100% up to $500 + 100 Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Game on first deposit

Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$6.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$25
Daily Cashout
$5,200 (€4,000)

National Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a National Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? The current Australian promotions centre on free spins without a deposit, plus deposit matches, reloads and VIP rewards. Here is how the available offers work, what the wagering rules mean and how to choose one sensibly.

National Casino operates under licences issued by the Government of Curaçao and the Kahnawake Gaming Commission, ensuring that all games and software meet fairness standards and that player funds remain segregated from operational accounts.

  1. OperatorTechSolutions Group N.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Games4,000+ titles
  4. Providers120+ studios

No-deposit free spins: how to claim the available rewards

National Casino offers two ways to receive free spins without making a deposit. Installing the iOS or Android app gives you 10 free spins, while subscribing to the newsletter or notifications gives you another 10 free spins. These are separate rewards, and neither requires a deposit.

  1. Create your account

    Enter a valid email address and create a password. Registration then asks for your country, preferred currency and phone number.

  2. Complete your details

    Add your full name, address, gender and date of birth, then accept the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

  3. Verify your email

    Open the verification message sent after registration and confirm your email address.

  4. Install or subscribe

    Install the iOS or Android app for 10 free spins, or subscribe to the newsletter or notifications for an additional 10 free spins.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    Once the reward is credited, open the bonus area in your account and review the applicable game and wagering details before playing.

The $20 No Deposit Bonus wording is not part of the current Australian promotion details. The practical alternatives are the 10 free spins for app installation and the additional 10 free spins for subscribing, followed by the first-deposit offers if you decide to fund the account.

The Australian welcome offers and what each deposit unlocks

The standard Australian first-deposit offer is a 100% match up to $500, with one bonus game and 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $25. Fifty free spins are credited immediately, and the other 50 arrive after 24 hours.

OfferRewardMain condition
Standard first deposit100% up to $500, 1 bonus game and 100 free spinsMinimum deposit $25
Crypto first deposit200% up to $800For crypto deposits
High Roller first deposit100% up to $3,000Minimum deposit $500
Second deposit50% up to $1,000 and 50 free spins40× wagering on the bonus

Crypto users can choose the 200% first-deposit bonus, capped at $800, instead of the standard match. A player depositing $100 would receive a $200 bonus, subject to the promotion’s rules. The high roller option is aimed at deposits of at least $500 and matches 100% up to $3,000.

After the first deposit, the second-deposit offer provides a 50% match up to $1,000 and 50 free spins. The Friday reload promotion adds a 50% match up to $250 and 100 free spins on Book of Cats, with 50 spins credited straight away and 50 after 24 hours.

Wagering rules: the numbers that shape your bonus play

Deposit bonuses carry a 40× wagering requirement applied to the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus means $4,000 in qualifying wagering before the bonus winnings can be withdrawn. A $500 bonus would mean $20,000 in wagering.

Game typeContributionPractical meaning
Pokies100%The full stake counts
Virtual table games5%More wagering is needed for the same progress
Video poker5%Only a small part of the stake counts
Live dealer games0%Stakes do not advance the requirement
Jackpot pokiesExcludedStakes do not count towards bonus wagering

Pokies are the most direct way to build wagering progress because they contribute 100%. Virtual table games and video poker contribute 5%, while live dealer games do not contribute. Jackpot pokies are excluded from the calculation entirely.

The maximum bet while clearing a bonus is $6.50 per spin. Keep each spin at or below that amount during the wagering period. Requesting a withdrawal while a bonus is active forfeits the bonus and associated winnings, so complete the requirement first if you want to keep the promotion.

Use eligible pokies when you want the full 100% contribution.
Keep bonus-play spins at $6.50 or less.
Remember that live dealer games do not advance the requirement.
Treat jackpot pokies as excluded from bonus wagering.
Finish the 40× requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

Reloads, VIP rewards and regular promotional play

There are several ways to keep receiving promotional value after the first two deposits. The Unlimited Bonus provides 15 free spins on every deposit of at least $50, with a bet level of up to $2. Crypto deposits can also unlock a 5% reload bonus up to $150 on each qualifying transaction.

VIP members receive a Sunday reload of up to 50 Mega Spins valued at $2 each. The VIP programme has 15 levels, and players move up by wagering on the platform. Reaching a new level brings free spins or cash, with a 3× wagering requirement on level-up rewards.

Higher VIP levels include better exchange rates, cashback and access to free tournaments. The programme also connects with regular events such as Prize Drops, which shares a $160,000 total prize pool, and the daily Mystery Slot Race hosted by National Casino.

Every deposit also spins the Wheel of Fortune for a chance at extra rewards. Other promotions include a monthly event with a $45,000 prize pool and 30,000 free spins, plus Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins with €2,000,000 in monthly cash prizes. These offers can suit players who prefer ongoing events rather than a single welcome match.

The casino also has a broad Games Online selection, with more than 4,000 titles from over 120 software providers. Categories range from pokies and roulette to blackjack, baccarat, bingo, crash games, scratch cards and live tables.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

Australian players can use AUD alongside other supported currencies. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, POLi, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, MuchBetter, MiFinity and Jeton. More than 30 cryptocurrencies are supported, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Binance Coin, Dogecoin, Tether, Litecoin, Ripple, Solana and Cardano.

The minimum deposit is $13, although most bonuses require at least $26 to activate. The standard first-deposit offer itself requires $25. Before choosing a payment method, check the cashier for the current minimum attached to that option.

ItemDetails
Minimum withdrawal$13
Daily maximum$5,200
Weekly maximum$20,800
Monthly maximum$65,000
Pending periodUp to 3 business days
Card or bank transferUp to 7 business days
E-wallet or cryptocurrencyInstant once approved
Withdrawal feeNone

There is no limit on the size of a single win, but withdrawals are subject to the daily, weekly and monthly caps above. Identity checks usually happen on the first withdrawal and require an ID card plus a recent utility bill. Having those documents ready can make the process easier.

Account access, support and safer play

National Casino operates under licences issued by the Government of Curaçao and the Kahnawake Gaming Commission. Financial transactions use encryption, and player funds are kept separate from operational accounts. Games and software undergo fairness testing as required by those licences.

Live chat is available 24/7, with support typically responding within one minute. Email support is also available, and customer service operates in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. If you need help with a promotion, include the account email and the name of the offer in your message.

Bonuses are optional entertainment, not a reason to spend more than planned. Decide your deposit budget before claiming a match, keep the $6.50 maximum bet in mind, and stop when your budget is used. Cashback can form part of the VIP rewards, but it should not be treated as guaranteed profit.

Ready to check the current offer?

Start with the available free-spin reward, or compare it with the Australian welcome package before depositing. Keep the wagering figure and maximum bet visible while you play.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

How can I get free spins without depositing?

Install the iOS or Android app for 10 free spins, or subscribe to the newsletter or notifications for an additional 10 free spins. Neither reward requires a deposit.

What is the standard Australian welcome bonus?

It is a 100% match up to $500, plus one bonus game and 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $25, with 50 spins credited immediately and 50 after 24 hours.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore requires $4,000 in qualifying wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $6.50 per spin while clearing the bonus.

Which games count most towards wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Virtual table games and video poker contribute 5%, while live dealer games contribute 0% and jackpot pokies are excluded.

Can I withdraw while a bonus is active?

Requesting a withdrawal before completing wagering forfeits the active bonus and associated winnings. Complete the requirement before cashing out if you want to retain the promotion.

What are the withdrawal limits?

Withdrawals are capped at $5,200 per day, $20,800 per week and $65,000 per month. There is no limit on the size of a single win.

Are withdrawals charged a fee?

National Casino does not charge withdrawal fees. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly once approved.